Hotel Mooca
| Wi-Fi | 24-hour services 24-hour reception | No pets allowed |
Located about 10 minutes' drive from the Municipal Theatre of Sao Paulo, the comfortable Hotel Mooca Sao Paulo offers air-conditioned rooms 3.9 km from the top family-friendly place like the Sao Paulo Aquarium. The hotel also includes private car parking.
This Sao Paulo hotel in the Mooca district of Sao Paulo is 2.8 km from the landscaped park "Parque da Independencia" and 3.8 km from such shopping venues as the fringed Se square in 1880s. The property is only 5 minutes' walk from Municipal Theater of Mooca Arthur Azevedo and approximately 15 minutes by car from the Centro Cultural Banco do Brasil. This hotel allows you to enjoy such natural sights as the Aclimação Park 3.3 km away.
Featuring a mini-bar, the rooms are air-conditioned and equipped with complimentary wireless internet and a tv set with satellite channels. There are air-conditioned bedrooms and private bathrooms with a separate toilet and a shower provided.
A daily buffet breakfast is provided for guests. Magic Chicken with South American cuisine is located around 5 minutes' walk away.
- Local attractions
- Parque do Ibirapuera4.3 km
- Downtown Sao Paulo4.5 km
- Edifício Itália4.9 km
- Metro Tatuape Shopping3.2 km
- Abril Theater4.1 km
- Airports
- Congonhas15 km
- Train stations
- Julio Prestes Train Station6 km
Facilities
General
- No smoking on site
- Wi-Fi
- Parking
- 24-hour reception
- No pets allowed
Services
- Room service
In the room
- Mini-bar
- Free toiletries
- Flat-screen TV
Important notice
Frequently asked questions
- ✈
How far is Congonhas from Hotel Mooca?
Distance from Congonhas airport to Hotel Mooca is 5 km. - 🚗
Where can I leave my vehicle during the stay at the Hotel Mooca?
Guests of the Hotel Mooca can use parking. - ❓
Is breakfast included in the price of a room in Hotel Mooca?
Yes, buffet breakfast is included in some of the rates at Hotel Mooca. Make sure to confirm this information with thе hotel. - 🕑
What time does check-in start in the Hotel Mooca?
Guests of the Hotel Mooca are expected to arrive for check-in around 14:00. - 🕗
What time should we check out from our room in the Sao Paulo hotel?
The Sao Paulo hotel guests should check out at 12:00. - 💵
How much will it cost to book a room at the hotel?
The minimal price of a room in the hotel is $30. - ❓
Which method of payment is available at Hotel Mooca?
Guests of Hotel Mooca can pay using Mastercard, American Express, and Visa as well as other payment methods. - 🚪
What kind of rooms does the Hotel Mooca offer?
The Hotel Mooca offers Executive King Suite, Budget Queen Room, and Executive Triple Room to choose from.